• UK
  • HIGHLAND COW MOTOR HOME LTD - C/O Mclay, Mcalister & Mcgibbon Llp, 145 St Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5JF, United Kingdom

Company Information

Company registration number
SC399943
Company Status
LIVE
Country
United Kingdom
Registered Address
C/O Mclay, Mcalister & Mcgibbon Llp
145 St Vincent Street
Glasgow
G2 5JF
Scotland
C/O Mclay, Mcalister & Mcgibbon Llp, 145 St Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5JF, Scotland UK

Management

Managing Directors
HOUNSELL, Ronald Mark
Company secretaries
-

Company Details

Type of Business
ltd
Incorporated
2011-05-20
Age Of Company
2011-05-20 11 years
SIC/NACE
79120

Ownership

Beneficial Owners
Mr Ronald Mark Hounsell

Jurisdiction Particularities

Additional Status Details
active
Previous Names
MOJACAR CYCLING HOLIDAYS LTD
Filing of Accounts
Due Date: 2022-02-28
Last Date: 2020-05-31
Last Return Made Up To:
2013-05-20
Annual Return
Due Date: 2022-08-10
Last Date: 2021-07-27

HIGHLAND COW MOTOR HOME LTD Company Description

HIGHLAND COW MOTOR HOME LTD is a ltd registered in United Kingdom with the Company reg no SC399943. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 2011-05-20. It was previously called MOJACAR CYCLING HOLIDAYS LTD. It has declared SIC or NACE codes as "79120". It has 1 director The latest annual return was filed up to 2013-05-20.It can be contacted at C/o Mclay, Mcalister & Mcgibbon Llp .
More information

Get HIGHLAND COW MOTOR HOME LTD Register ReportAnnual AccountsShareholder ListArticles of AssociationBeneficial Owners Check

You are here: Highland Cow Motor Home Ltd - C/O Mclay, Mcalister & Mcgibbon Llp, 145 St Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5JF, United Kingdom

2011-05-20 11 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for HIGHLAND COW MOTOR HOME LTD as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

Add to Cart
 
7.20

Register Report

Official proof of the company existence

Add to Cart
 
7.20

Annual Accounts

Financial data for the last reported full year

Add to Cart
 
7.20

Shareholder List

Details on the shareholders

Add to Cart
 
7.20

Articles of Association

Founding documents

Add to Cart
 
7.20

Beneficial Owners Check

Beneficial Owners details

Official Filings

Company filings direct from the official registry.

  • termination-secretary-company-with-name-termination-date (2021-06-15) - TM02

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • capital-allotment-shares (2021-04-28) - SH01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • appoint-person-director-company-with-name-date (2021-04-28) - AP01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • change-registered-office-address-company-with-date-old-address-new-address (2021-04-15) - AD01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • resolution (2021-03-17) - RESOLUTIONS

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • certificate-change-of-name-company (2021-11-01) - CERTNM

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-full (2021-03-16) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • termination-director-company-with-name-termination-date (2021-07-27) - TM01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-updates (2021-06-15) - CS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • termination-director-company-with-name-termination-date (2021-06-15) - TM01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-updates (2021-07-27) - CS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-full (2020-02-05) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2020-05-28) - CS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2019-05-30) - CS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-full (2018-11-12) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-updates (2018-06-07) - CS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-full (2018-02-15) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-updates (2017-06-07) - CS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2017-02-24) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2016-06-14) - AR01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2015-06-01) - AR01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2015-02-27) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2015-10-02) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2014-06-04) - AR01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2013-09-25) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2013-06-20) - AR01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2012-12-19) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2012-06-26) - AR01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • incorporation-company (2011-05-20) - NEWINC

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
expand_less