• UK
  • SOPHIE HODGES STUDIO LIMITED - The Old Workshop, 1 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PA, United Kingdom

Company Information

Company registration number
10112335
Company Status
LIVE
Country
United Kingdom
Registered Address
The Old Workshop
1 Ecclesall Road South
Sheffield
S11 9PA
The Old Workshop, 1 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PA UK

Management

Managing Directors
HODGES, Sophie Louisa
Company secretaries
CAMAMILE LIMITED

Company Details

Type of Business
ltd
Incorporated
2016-04-08
Age Of Company
2016-04-08 7 years
SIC/NACE
74100

Ownership

Beneficial Owners
Ms Sophie Louisa Hodges
Miss Sophie Louisa Hodges

Jurisdiction Particularities

Additional Status Details
active
Previous Names
BRAYFORD FORMATIONS 162 LIMITED
Filing of Accounts
Due Date: 2021-01-31
Last Date: 2019-04-30
Annual Return
Due Date: 2021-04-21
Last Date: 2020-04-07

SOPHIE HODGES STUDIO LIMITED Company Description

SOPHIE HODGES STUDIO LIMITED is a ltd registered in United Kingdom with the Company reg no 10112335. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 2016-04-08. It was previously called BRAYFORD FORMATIONS 162 LIMITED. It has declared SIC or NACE codes as "74100". It has 1 director and 1 secretary. The latest accounts are filed up to 2019-04-30.It can be contacted at The Old Workshop .
More information

Get SOPHIE HODGES STUDIO LIMITED Register ReportAnnual AccountsShareholder ListArticles of AssociationBeneficial Owners Check

You are here: Sophie Hodges Studio Limited - The Old Workshop, 1 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PA, United Kingdom

2016-04-08 7 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for SOPHIE HODGES STUDIO LIMITED as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

Add to Cart
 

Register Report

Official proof of the company existence

Add to Cart
 

Annual Accounts

Financial data for the last reported full year

Add to Cart
 

Shareholder List

Details on the shareholders

Add to Cart
 

Articles of Association

Founding documents

Add to Cart
 

Beneficial Owners Check

Beneficial Owners details

Official Filings

Company filings direct from the official registry.

  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2020-04-08) - CS01

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-micro-entity (2020-01-30) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • change-registered-office-address-company-with-date-old-address-new-address (2020-03-11) - AD01

    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2019-04-12) - CS01

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-micro-entity (2018-01-09) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • change-registered-office-address-company-with-date-old-address-new-address (2018-01-09) - AD01

    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2018-04-11) - CS01

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-micro-entity (2018-12-15) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-updates (2017-04-13) - CS01

    Add to Cart
     
  • appoint-person-director-company-with-name-date (2016-05-13) - AP01

    Add to Cart
     
  • termination-director-company-with-name-termination-date (2016-05-13) - TM01

    Add to Cart
     
  • appoint-corporate-secretary-company-with-name-date (2016-05-16) - AP04

    Add to Cart
     
  • capital-allotment-shares (2016-05-16) - SH01

    Add to Cart
     
  • resolution (2016-05-16) - RESOLUTIONS

    Add to Cart
     
  • incorporation-company (2016-04-08) - NEWINC

    Add to Cart
     
  • resolution (2016-05-20) - RESOLUTIONS

    Add to Cart
     
  • resolution (2016-04-21) - RESOLUTIONS

    Add to Cart
     
  • change-registered-office-address-company-with-date-old-address-new-address (2016-05-17) - AD01

    Add to Cart
     
expand_less