Last update:
  • UK
  • CHECKMATE INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING LTD

    - HANBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK, LONG HANBOROUGH, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE, United Kingdom
Company registration number
02942101
Company Status
LIVE
Registered Address
HANBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK
LONG HANBOROUGH
OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM, OX29 8SJ
HANBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK,LONG HANBOROUGH,OXFORD,OXFORDSHIRE,UNITED KINGDOM,OX29 8SJUK
Phone Number
 
 
* non-official data
Register Report
Get this information in the Register Report for USD 0
Country
United Kingdom
Incorporated
1994-06-23
SIC/NACE
56290 - Other food services
Type of Business
Private Limited Company
Previous Names
CHECKMATE INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED
TOTAL LEGAL COMPLIANCE LIMITED
Age Of Company
1994-06-23 22 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years
Company Description
CHECKMATE INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING LTD is a Private Limited Company registered in United Kingdom with the Company reg no 02942101. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 1994-06-23. It was previously called CHECKMATE INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED. It has declared SIC or NACE codes as "56290 - Other food services". It has 5 directors and 1 secretary.It can be contacted at Hanborough Business Park, Long Hanborough, Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom .

Welcome to the new way of browsing

Click here and you'll never look at a company in the same way again. Login Required

 

Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for CHECKMATE INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING LTD as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

$
4.00

Register Report

Provides official proof of this company

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     

    - Register Report

$
26.00

Credit Report

Checks if this company is creditworthy

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     

    - Credit Report

$
4.00

Shareholder List

Official proof - who owns this company

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     

    - Shareholder List

$
5.31

Articles of Association

Founding documents as filed

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     

    - Articles of Association

$
5.31

Annual Accounts

Latest Annual Accounts filed by the company

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     

    - Annual Accounts

Prices incl. 20% VAT
kompany provides guaranteed original data from the UK Companies House (contracting partner). The price includes the official fee, a service charge and VAT (if applicable).
You are here: Checkmate International Consulting Ltd - HANBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK, LONG HANBOROUGH, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE, United Kingdom
Your Cart (0 Items)
Checkout
 
 
  • visa
  • AMEX
  • Mastercard
  • Diners
  • JCB
  • Discover
  • PayPal

100% worldwide and authoritative company information including original document filings for KYC, AML, EDD and other compliance processes.

kompany is an official clearing office of the Republic of Austria, a partner of the European Business Register and an official distributor of business registers worldwide, such as Germany’s Common Register Portal, Switzerland’s ZEFIX, the UK’s Companies House, Ireland’s CRO, the Netherland’s KvK, and Russia’s Central Registers.

Stay in good kompany

We service over 30,000 Business Customers from over 100 Countries, including large international banking groups, Eurozone Central Banks, “Bulge Bracket” Investment Banks, all The Big 4 Accounting Firms, Government Domain Registrars, International Yellow Page Companies, 25,000+ small and medium-sized businesses (SMBs) and over 3,300 Law Firms worldwide.

 

© 2012 - 2017, 360kompany GmbH - Mariahilfer Straße 93/2/20, 1060 Vienna, Austria - Commercial Court Vienna FN 375714x - VAT ATU67091005. All rights reserved. Masthead
Picture by

 

In order to provide you with the best experience this website uses cookies. By using our website and service, you agree to our use of cookies. View cookie policy