• UK
  • HALCYON PAINTS LTD - 3 Kensworth Gate, 200-204 High Street South, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom

Company Information

Company registration number
09113626
Company Status
LIVE
Country
United Kingdom
Registered Address
3 Kensworth Gate
200-204 High Street South
Dunstable
Bedfordshire
LU6 3HS
3 Kensworth Gate, 200-204 High Street South, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU6 3HS UK

Management

Managing Directors
AMERY-WILKINSON, Karen
WILKINSON, David John
Company secretaries
INDIGO SECRETARIES LIMITED

Company Details

Type of Business
ltd
Incorporated
2014-07-03
Age Of Company
2014-07-03 8 years
SIC/NACE
47530

Ownership

Beneficial Owners
Mr David John Wilkinson
Mrs Karen Amery-Wilkinson
Mrs Karen Amery-Wilkinson

Jurisdiction Particularities

Additional Status Details
active
Previous Names
PERIOD DECOR LIMITED
Filing of Accounts
Due Date: 2020-04-30
Last Date: 2018-07-31
Annual Return
Due Date: 2020-08-14
Last Date: 2019-07-03

HALCYON PAINTS LTD Company Description

HALCYON PAINTS LTD is a ltd registered in United Kingdom with the Company reg no 09113626. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 2014-07-03. It was previously called PERIOD DECOR LIMITED. It has declared SIC or NACE codes as "47530". It has 2 directors and 1 secretary. The latest accounts are filed up to 2018-07-31.It can be contacted at 3 Kensworth Gate .
More information

Get HALCYON PAINTS LTD Register ReportAnnual AccountsShareholder ListArticles of AssociationBeneficial Owners Check

You are here: Halcyon Paints Ltd - 3 Kensworth Gate, 200-204 High Street South, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom

2014-07-03 8 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for HALCYON PAINTS LTD as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

Add to Cart
 
7.20

Register Report

Official proof of the company existence

Add to Cart
 
7.20

Annual Accounts

Financial data for the last reported full year

Add to Cart
 
7.20

Shareholder List

Details on the shareholders

Add to Cart
 
7.20

Articles of Association

Founding documents

Add to Cart
 
7.20

Beneficial Owners Check

Beneficial Owners details

Official Filings

Company filings direct from the official registry.

  • dissolution-application-strike-off-company (2020-07-06) - DS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • gazette-notice-voluntary (2020-07-14) - GAZ1(A)

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • resolution (2019-01-14) - RESOLUTIONS

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-full (2019-04-25) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2019-07-26) - CS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2018-07-06) - CS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-full (2018-04-30) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2017-07-24) - CS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2017-04-19) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-updates (2016-08-09) - CS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2016-04-02) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • certificate-change-of-name-company (2015-11-04) - CERTNM

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2015-07-08) - AR01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • incorporation-company (2014-07-03) - NEWINC

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
expand_less