• UK
  • SIX TOWNS CERAMICS LIMITED - 1st Floor 6 Ferranti Ct, Staffordshire Tech Park, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Company Information

Company registration number
07772172
Company Status
LIVE
Country
United Kingdom
Registered Address
1st Floor 6 Ferranti Ct
Staffordshire Tech Park
Stafford
Staffordshire
ST18 0LQ
1st Floor 6 Ferranti Ct, Staffordshire Tech Park, Stafford, Staffordshire, ST18 0LQ UK

Management

Managing Directors
SHAW, John Robert

Company Details

Type of Business
ltd
Incorporated
2011-09-13
Age Of Company
2011-09-13 11 years
SIC/NACE
47990

Ownership

Beneficial Owners
Mr John Robert Shaw

Jurisdiction Particularities

Additional Status Details
active
Previous Names
JOHN SHAW INTERNATIONAL SALES (SIX TOWNS CERAMICS) LTD
Filing of Accounts
Due Date: 2021-12-31
Last Date: 2020-03-31
Last Return Made Up To:
2017-09-13
Annual Return
Due Date: 2021-09-27
Last Date: 2020-09-13

SIX TOWNS CERAMICS LIMITED Company Description

SIX TOWNS CERAMICS LIMITED is a ltd registered in United Kingdom with the Company reg no 07772172. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 2011-09-13. It was previously called JOHN SHAW INTERNATIONAL SALES (SIX TOWNS CERAMICS) LTD. It has declared SIC or NACE codes as "47990". It has 1 director The latest annual return was filed up to 2017-09-13.It can be contacted at 1St Floor 6 Ferranti Ct .
More information

Get SIX TOWNS CERAMICS LIMITED Register ReportAnnual AccountsShareholder ListArticles of AssociationBeneficial Owners Check

You are here: Six Towns Ceramics Limited - 1st Floor 6 Ferranti Ct, Staffordshire Tech Park, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

2011-09-13 11 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for SIX TOWNS CERAMICS LIMITED as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

Add to Cart
 
7.20

Register Report

Official proof of the company existence

Add to Cart
 
7.20

Annual Accounts

Financial data for the last reported full year

Add to Cart
 
7.20

Shareholder List

Details on the shareholders

Add to Cart
 
7.20

Articles of Association

Founding documents

Add to Cart
 
7.20

Beneficial Owners Check

Beneficial Owners details

Official Filings

Company filings direct from the official registry.

  • dissolved-compulsory-strike-off-suspended (2022-01-08) - DISS16(SOAS)

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • gazette-notice-compulsory (2021-11-30) - GAZ1

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-full (2021-03-27) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2021-01-12) - CS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • gazette-filings-brought-up-to-date (2021-01-13) - DISS40

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • gazette-notice-compulsory (2021-01-05) - GAZ1

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-full (2020-03-31) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • gazette-filings-brought-up-to-date (2020-04-01) - DISS40

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • gazette-notice-compulsory (2020-03-03) - GAZ1

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2019-11-19) - CS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • change-account-reference-date-company-previous-extended (2019-06-12) - AA01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2018-10-03) - CS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-full (2018-06-27) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2017-06-29) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2017-10-10) - CS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-updates (2016-09-26) - CS01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2016-06-27) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2015-11-12) - AR01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2015-07-02) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • certificate-change-of-name-company (2015-07-10) - CERTNM

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2014-07-02) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2014-10-29) - AR01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2013-06-11) - AA

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2013-10-25) - AR01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2012-09-19) - AR01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • termination-director-company-with-name (2011-09-15) - TM01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • certificate-change-of-name-company (2011-12-14) - CERTNM

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • resolution (2011-12-01) - RESOLUTIONS

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • appoint-person-director-company-with-name (2011-09-23) - AP01

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • incorporation-company (2011-09-13) - NEWINC

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
  • change-of-name-notice (2011-12-01) - CONNOT

    € 6.00
    Add to Cart
     
expand_less