• UK
  • WIGHT DEVELOPMENTS (IW) LIMITED - 12, Lower Hyde Road, Shanklin, Isle Of Wight, United Kingdom

Company Information

Company registration number
05367547
Company Status
LIVE
Country
United Kingdom
Registered Address
12
Lower Hyde Road
Shanklin
Isle Of Wight
PO37 7LJ
12, Lower Hyde Road, Shanklin, Isle Of Wight, PO37 7LJ UK

Management

Managing Directors
WHITE, Paul Jeffrey
Company secretaries
WHITE, Michelle

Company Details

Type of Business
ltd
Incorporated
2005-02-17
Age Of Company
2005-02-17 18 years
SIC/NACE
41202

Ownership

Beneficial Owners
Mr Paul Jeffrey White

Jurisdiction Particularities

Additional Status Details
active
Previous Names
VECTIS 285 LIMITED
Filing of Accounts
Due Date: 2020-12-31
Last Date: 2019-03-31
Last Return Made Up To:
2013-01-23
Annual Return
Due Date: 2021-02-01
Last Date: 2020-01-18

WIGHT DEVELOPMENTS (IW) LIMITED Company Description

WIGHT DEVELOPMENTS (IW) LIMITED is a ltd registered in United Kingdom with the Company reg no 05367547. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 2005-02-17. It was previously called VECTIS 285 LIMITED. It has declared SIC or NACE codes as "41202". It has 1 director and 1 secretary. The latest accounts are filed up to 31/03/2011. The latest annual return was filed up to 2013-01-23.It can be contacted at 12 .
More information

Get WIGHT DEVELOPMENTS (IW) LIMITED Register ReportAnnual AccountsShareholder ListArticles of AssociationBeneficial Owners Check

You are here: Wight Developments (Iw) Limited - 12, Lower Hyde Road, Shanklin, Isle Of Wight, United Kingdom

2005-02-17 18 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for WIGHT DEVELOPMENTS (IW) LIMITED as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

Add to Cart
 

Register Report

Official proof of the company existence

Add to Cart
 

Annual Accounts

Financial data for the last reported full year

Add to Cart
 

Shareholder List

Details on the shareholders

Add to Cart
 

Articles of Association

Founding documents

Add to Cart
 

Beneficial Owners Check

Beneficial Owners details

Official Filings

Company filings direct from the official registry.

  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2020-01-30) - CS01

    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2019-02-13) - CS01

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-micro-entity (2019-12-28) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-no-updates (2018-01-18) - CS01

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-micro-entity (2018-12-18) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-micro-entity (2017-12-18) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • confirmation-statement-with-updates (2017-01-29) - CS01

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-micro-entity (2016-12-22) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2016-01-26) - AR01

    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2015-01-26) - AR01

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2015-12-17) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2014-12-23) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2014-01-27) - AR01

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2013-12-17) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2013-02-01) - AR01

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2012-12-20) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • change-registered-office-address-company-with-date-old-address (2012-04-05) - AD01

    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2012-01-23) - AR01

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2012-01-05) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2011-02-08) - AR01

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2010-11-08) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • change-person-director-company-with-change-date (2010-02-15) - CH01

    Add to Cart
     
  • annual-return-company-with-made-up-date-full-list-shareholders (2010-02-15) - AR01

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2009-11-27) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • legacy (2009-02-10) - 363a

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2009-01-14) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • legacy (2008-06-24) - 363s

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2008-01-04) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • legacy (2007-02-16) - 363s

    Add to Cart
     
  • legacy (2007-01-10) - 395

    Add to Cart
     
  • legacy (2006-03-13) - 363s

    Add to Cart
     
  • accounts-with-accounts-type-total-exemption-small (2006-08-31) - AA

    Add to Cart
     
  • legacy (2006-10-27) - 395

    Add to Cart
     
  • legacy (2005-04-11) - 288a

    Add to Cart
     
  • legacy (2005-03-31) - 88(2)R

    Add to Cart
     
  • legacy (2005-03-31) - 288b

    Add to Cart
     
  • legacy (2005-03-31) - 225

    Add to Cart
     
  • certificate-change-of-name-company (2005-03-30) - CERTNM

    Add to Cart
     
  • incorporation-company (2005-02-17) - NEWINC

    Add to Cart
     
expand_less