Last update:
  • CH
  • Q.C.A. AG - Kägiswilerstrasse 38 Kerns, 6064, Switzerland

Company registration number
10037907609
Company Status
LIVE
Registered Address
Kägiswilerstrasse 38
Kerns
6064
Kägiswilerstrasse 38, Kerns, 6064 CH
Managing Directors
Frank Rittner
Frank Rittner
Tillmann Roth
Sylke Scheibe
Officers
Frank Rittner (Präsident)
Sylke Scheibe (Mitglied)
Dr.Tillmann Roth (Mitglied)
Phone
+41 44 5853930
Website
www.qca.ch
email address
verwaltung@qca.ch
VAT Number
CHE115221355
Country
Switzerland
Court
CH/Obwalden
Incorporated
2010-05-19
Activity
Die Gesellschaft bezweckt ökologisch und sozial verantwortliche Unternehmensberatung, Anbahnung, Management und Qualitätssicherung von Umweltschutzprojekten, Entwicklung und Handel von ökologisch orientierten Produkten und Dienstleistungen, einschlie
COMPANY TYPE
Aktiengesellschaft (AG)
Previous Names
Q.C.A. AG,Q.C.A. - Quality Carbon Asset AG (Swiss Quality Carbon)
Remarks
Die vor der Eintragung im Handelsregister des Kantons Obwalden gestrichenen Tatsachen, sowie allfällige frühere Statutendaten oder Tagebuch- und SHAB-Zitate können im Registerauszug des bisherigen Sitzes, welcher bei den abgelegten Handelsr...
Gemäss Erklärung des Verwaltungsrates vom 12.11.2009 untersteht die Gesellschaft keiner ordentlichen Revision und verzichtet auf eine eingeschränkte Revision
Mitteilungen an die Aktionäre erfolgen im Publikationsorgan. Sie können durch Brief, E-Mail oder Telefax an die Aktionäre erfolgen wenn die Namen und Adressen sämtlicher Aktionäre bekannt sind und falls das Gesetz nicht zwingend etwas ander...
SHAB
Share Capital
150000 CHF
Share Description
1'500 Inhaberaktien zu CHF 100.00
SIC/NACE Code
702200
Age Of Company
2010-05-19 8 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years

Company Description Q.C.A. AG

Q.C.A. AG is a Aktiengesellschaft (AG) registered in Switzerland with the Company reg no 10037907609. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 2010-05-19. It was previously called Q.C.A. AG,Q.C.A. - Quality Carbon Asset AG (Swiss Quality Carbon). It has declared SIC or NACE codes as "702200". The declared activity is Die Gesellschaft bezweckt ökologisch und sozial verantwortliche Unternehmensberatung, Anbahnung, Management und Qualitätssicherung von Umweltschutzprojekten, Entwicklung und Handel von ökologisch orientierten Produkten und Dienstleistungen, einschlie. The managing director is Frank Rittner,Frank Rittner,Tillmann Roth,Sylke Scheibe.It can be contacted at Kägiswilerstrasse 38 Kerns, 6064, Switzerland by phone on +41 44 5853930 by email at verwaltung@qca.ch on the web at www.qca.ch.

More information

Get Q.C.A. AG Register ReportVAT Number CheckCredit Check

Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for Q.C.A. AG as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

$
4.00

Register Report

Provides official proof of this company

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     
    $
    4.00

    - Register Report

$
5.05

VAT Number Check

Provides the valid and verified VAT number

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     
    $
    5.05

    - VAT Number Check

$
26.00

Credit Check

Check the credit risk of this company

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     
    $
    26.00

    - Credit Check

Prices incl. 20% VAT
kompany provides guaranteed original data from the Swiss Federal Commercial Registry Office (contracting partner). The price includes a service charge and VAT (if applicable).
The company details for Q.C.A. AG are sourced directly or indirectly from official company registries.
You are here: Q.c.a. Ag - Kägiswilerstrasse 38 Kerns, 6064, Switzerland
kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria (license granted / renewed on April 14th 2015) and is an official distributor of the European Business Register (EBR) (as per agreement dated July 27th 2012). kompany and its subsidiaries are private service providers and do not represent any government or government office.
  • visa
  • AMEX
  • Mastercard
  • Diners
  • JCB
  • Discover
  • PayPal

100% worldwide and authoritative company information including original document filings for KYC, AML, EDD and other compliance processes.

kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria, a partner of the European Business Register and an official distributor of business registers worldwide, such as Germany’s Common Register Portal, Switzerland’s ZEFIX, the UK’s Companies House, Ireland’s CRO, the Netherland’s KvK, and Russia’s Central Registers.

© 2012 - 2018, 360kompany AG - Gußhausstraße 15/5, 1040 Vienna, Austria - Commercial Court Vienna FN 375714x - VAT ATU67091005. All rights reserved. Masthead
Picture by